Mastiff Association Breed Championship Show

Saturday 17th February 2018

Judge: Mr Frank Kane

________________________________________

RESULTS

Best In Show – Ch Faynad Frankincense

Reserve Best In Show – Ch Fragilis Fausta

Best Dog – Ch Faynad Frankincense

Best Bitch – Ch Fragilis Fausta

Res. Dog  – Cwmtyswg Madoc

Res. Bitch  – Mullak Heart of Hearts

Best Puppy – Cwmtysswg Sabine

Best Veteran – Ch Cedwalla Country Boy By Heffalump

 

Class 1: VETERAN DOG OR BITCH Entries 1  Absentees 0

1st  Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd's  CH CEDWALLA COUNTRY BOY BY HEFFALUMP

Class 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG Entries 3   Absentees 1

1st  Ms M Weightman's CADERMIST STORM RAFAEL

2nd  Mr S & Mrs T Coulman-Hole's FAYNAD MAGIC MAN FOR WOMLU

Class 3:  PUPPY DOG    Entries 4   Absentees 1

1st Mr M & Mrs P Gittins' CWMTYSSWG SULTAN

2nd Mr D Mrs L Elder's CADERMIST STORM ERNESTO

3rd  Mr P & Mrs C Popp's CYBERUS APOLLO

Class 4: JUNIOR DOG Entries 6 Absentees 1

1st Mr M & Mrs P Fox's THOMASTER ARMASTICE DAY

2nd  Mr R Beaumont & Mrs C Hesketh's KARYSMHOR DYLAN'S STAR

3rd  Mr C Hazlewood's CRAIGLESTONE LORD THUDFOOT

Res  Mr S Saward & Ms C Andrews' MAHOOSTIFF GOD OF THUNDER 

VHC  Mrs V Miller's QUATERMAIN OF CHEESE HILL WITH BRINDAREE (IMP)

Class 5:  NOVICE DOG Entries 1 Absentees 0

1st Mr S Saward & Ms C Andrews’ MAHOOSTIFF GOD OF THUNDER

Class 6: POST GRADUATE DOG Entries 2 Absentees 1

1st Mr T & Mrs R Matheson's KUMORMAI THE TRICKSTER

Class 7: LIMIT DOG Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st Mr S & Mrs T Coulman-Hole's FAYNAD FIFTY SHADES

2nd Mr S & Mrs T Coulman-Hole's FAYNAD HUMPTY DUMPTY FOR WOMLU

3rd  Ms S Whiteley's MULALOO MAGIC TOUCH 

Res  Ms V. Miller's MULLAK HANDSOME HUGO OF BRINDAREE

Class 8: OPEN DOG Entries 5  Absentees 1

1st  Mr G Zadeh's FAYNAD FRANKINCENSE

2nd  Mr M Clarke's CWMTYSSWG MADOC

3rd  Mr S Saward & Ms C Andrews’ MAHOOSTIFF GOD OF THUNDER

Res  Mr D Mrs L Elder's CADERMIST STORM ERNESTO  

Class 9: VETERAN BITCH Entries 2 Absentees 0

1st Mr R Allen's FENRIR DU RANC DE BANNES

2nd Ms E Knight's KUMORMAI DUBUTANTE

Class 10: MINOR PUPPY BITCH Entries 3 Absentees 2

1st Mr S & Mrs T Coulman-Hole's FAYNAD MORTICIA FOR WOMLU

Class 11: PUPPY BITCH Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st Mr M & Mrs P Gittins' CWMTYSSWG SABINE

2nd Mr S & Mrs T Andrews' CYBERUS VERENA

3rd Mr G Zadeh's FAYNAD FLOELLA

Res Mr D Mrs L Elder's CADERMIST STORM ODETTE

Class 12: JUNIOR BITCH Entries 5 Absentees 1

1st Mr R Allen's MAHOOSIVE FULL FIGURE

2nd  Mr R McCulloch & Miss J Gillett NOBLEHEART LADY LOVE BUG FOR DAMACO

3rd  Mr S & Mrs T Coulman-Hole's SUNCAMO REDBOO TABITHA FOR WOMLU

Res  Mr M Clarke's QUICKER OF THE CHEESEHILL AT HALLBERD

Class 13: NOVICE BITCH Entries 0

Class 14: POST GRADUATE BITCH Entries 1  Absentees 0

1st Ms J Bowdery’s MORGANLEFAY ALL HALLOWS EVE

Class 15: LIMIT BITCH Entries 8 Absentees 1

1st Mr K Dickinson's MULLAK HEART OF HEARTS

2nd Mr J & Mrs M Bromley’s HARTING COOMBE HILL AT SPIRITHILL

3rd Mr C Hill's FRAGILIS FOOFIGHTER

Res Mr G & Mrs D Harding’s MULALOO MIDNIGHT MOONBEAM

VHC Ms J Bowdery's ASPEN FOR ADVENTURE AT MORGANLEFAY (IMP)

Class 15: OPEN BITCH Entries 4 Absentees 0

1st Mr C Hill's CH FRAGILIS FAUSTA

 2nd  Mrs T Andrews’ HESTIA SPOD HOLI AT CYBERUS (IMP)

3rd  Ms J Bowdery's MORGANLEFAY'S TINA CHOICE

M.A Open Winners

M.A Championship Winners

Crufts Winners

© Copyright 2013 Mastiff Association, Web Design & Development: Bespoke4Business.com